TAIWAN VISA

 

Visa Type:       Short Term (15 Days) Single Entry Tourism Visa 

Visa Validity:    02 Months from Date of Visa Approval  

 

Eligibility:

    -    All PRC Passport Holders with valid residence status in Singapore

    -    All Singapore Permanent Residents (SPR - Blue NRIC)

    -    All Student Pass Holders (STP)

    -    All Work Pass - Employment Pass (EP), S Pass, Work Permit (WP)

         (Applicant must fulfill minimum stay of 1 year away from China)

    -    All Dependent Pass Holders (DP)

         (Applicant must fulfill min stay of at least 1 year away from China)

         (Applicant to make joint application with DP Sponsor if unemployed)

  

Documents Required:

    -    Fill in and sign an applicaton form .. click here

    -    Original PRC International Passport (Minimum Validity of 6 Months)

    -    Original S'pore PR's Blue NRIC / Student Pass / Work Pass / Dependent Pass

    -    Valid Singapore Immigration Re-Entry Permit (Min. Validity of 3 Months)

    -    Student Status Letter from school / institution (For Student Pass Holders)

    -    Company Employment Letter from Employer (For Work Pass Holders Only)

    -    Relationship Proof with Dependent Pass Sponsor (For Dependent Pass)

    -    01 x Recent Color Photograph (Face to be big, Photo Size 4.5cm x 3.5cm)

         Photo Length from Head to Neck shall be Minimum 3.2cm, Maximum 3.6cm

         Photo shall be taken from front view, non-covered, white background)

   -     Please note that there is a S$5 charge for photo resizing for unsuitable photo

  

Processing Duration:

    -    Normal Processing 14 Working Days

Please note that Original Passport, NRIC, Student Pass, Work Pass, Dependent Pass will

be available for applicant's collection after 3 working days from date of submission

 

Visa Processing Fee:    S$ 165.00   Per Application, non- refundable.

Free document pick-up and delivery at your home / office will be provided .

 

                                           Enquire now